
Protocol Solari: Escape Room
85% positive of 14 Steam reviews
- Released
- 2026
- Steam Deck
- Not tested
- Platforms
- Steam
Made by Overbrook Games.
About the game
Awaken alone aboard a drifting colony ship under autonomous lockdown. Restore critical systems, solve interconnected puzzles, and uncover the truth behind the Solari Protocol before you and the colonists depending on you are lost to the void.
Tagged by players
- Escape Room
- Logic
- Mystery
- Immersive
- Puzzle
- Investigation
- Exploration
- Hidden Object
- Immersive Sim
- Futuristic
- Family Friendly
- Cinematic
What players say
Games like Protocol Solari: Escape Room
See all games like Protocol Solari: Escape Room
ObscureAtlas Protocol - Escape Room
67% matchEscape Room, Logic, Similar premise
ObscureTested on Humans: Escape Room
67% matchOften compared to it, Escape Room, Investigation
ObscureTwo Hour Escape Mystery: A Puzzling Voyage
65% matchEscape Room, Logic
ObscureEstelaroid: Escape Room
65% matchEscape Room, Mystery, Similar premise
ObscureThe Hallway - Escape Room
66% matchEscape Room, Investigation
IndieEscape From Mystwood Mansion
59% matchOften compared to it, Escape Room, Logic
ObscureEscape From Crimson Manor: Trapped Together
58% matchOften compared to it, Escape Room, Logic
IndieTiny Room Stories: Town Mystery
53% matchOften compared to it, Logic, Mystery
ObscurePalindrome Syndrome: Escape Room
60% matchEscape Room, Investigation, Similar premise
ObscureAccess Denied: Escape
57% matchEscape Room, Mystery, logic puzzle
ObscureMad Experiments: Escape Room
54% matchEscape Room, Logic, escape room
IndieEscape Simulator
56% matchEscape Room, Puzzle, escape room